Quercetin Anhydrous Powder

Quercetin anhydrousis present in the flowers, leaves, and fruits of many plants, mostly in the form of glycosides, such as rutin (rutin), quercetin, hypericin, and other plants. Anhydrous quercetin is a flavonoid compound, soluble in glacial acetic acid, dilute lye (yellow), almost insoluble in water, soluble in cold ethanol easily soluble in hot ethanol


5f4d07ff2e.jpg

Description.jpg

 

 

 

Quercetin-Anhydrous1.jpg

 

Product name:

Quercetin Anhydrous powder

Synonyms:

4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one, 2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxy-Flavone

Botanical name:

Sophora japonica L.

Used part:

Flos Sophorae bud

CAS No:

117-39-5

Molecular Formula:

C15H10O7

Molecular Weight: 

302.23

Appearance:

Yellow powder

Specifications: 

≥95%

Package: 

1Kg/bag or 5Kg/drum

Shelf life:

24 months

Storage: 

Store in a cool, dry place, don’t freeze, away from bright light and high temperature.

Application.jpg

Anhydrous quercetin can be used in food, medicine, health products, can also be used as edible yellow pigment

function.jpg

1.Quercetin anhydrousis has good expectorant and cough suppressing effects, and has a certain antiasthmatic effect

2.Quercetin anhydrousis also has adjuvant therapy for patients with coronary heart disease and hypertension

3.Quercetin anhydrousis for the treatment of chronic bronchitis

Our-certificate.jpg

fb5b66cfd0.png





TAG:   Quercetin Anhydrous Powder

OEM

Powder Premix

Feedback

Friendly Link

86 27 84528766/84618766

Healthdream Bio-Tech Ltd