Quercetin dihydrate granules

Quercetin dihydrate present in the flowers, leaves, and fruits of many plants, mostly in the form of glycosides, such as rutin (rutin), quercetin, hypericin, and other plants.

5f4d07ff2e.jpg

72448d01e6.jpg

 

 

 

Quercetin-dihydrate2.jpg

 

Product name:

Quercetin Dihydrate Granules

Synonyms:

4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one, 2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxy-

Botanical name:

Sophora japonica L.

Used part:

Flos Sophorae bud

CAS No:

6151-25-3

Molecular Formula:

C15H14O9

Molecular Weight: 

338.23

Appearance:

Yellow needle-like crystalline granules

Specifications: 

≥90%

Package: 

25Kg/drum

Shelf life:

24 mouths

Storage: 

Store in a cool, dry place, don’t freeze, away from bright light and high temperature.

Application.jpg

Quercetin dihydrate granules can be used as clinical chemical reagents, fine chemicals, pharmaceutical 

intermediates, material intermediates, etc.

function.jpg

1.Quercetin dihydrate has good expectorant and cough suppressing effects, and has a certain antiasthmatic effect.

2.Quercetin dihydrate also has adjuvant therapy for patients with coronary heart disease and hypertension.

3.Quercetin dihydrate is for the treatment of chronic bronchitis.

Our-certificate.jpg

fb5b66cfd0.png




TAG:   Quercetin dihydrate granules

OEM

Powder Premix

Feedback

Friendly Link

86 27 84528766/84618766

Healthdream Bio-Tech Ltd