|Product name||Vitamin E Acetate Oil|
|Appearance||Colorless to yellow clear viscous oil|
|Assay||1000 ~ 1360 IU|
|Storage||kept in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging, avoid moisture|
|Shelf life||24 months|
Vitamin E is a vital nutritional ingredient and recognised as a valuable anti-oxidant in human food stuffs. Vitamin E
deficiency in humans can lead to serious illnesses. In medicine, VE is used for treating gingivitis, coarse-skin disease,
fatty liver (hepatic adipose infiltration), arteriosclerosis and high blood cholesterol levels. VE is also used as a food
additive and fortifier, and as animal feed additives, and is known to improve human and animal reproductive function.
As a cosmetic additive, VE is known to prevent skin ageing, improve skin elasticity and rejuvenation.
Natural VE occurs as a brownish red to light yellow clear, viscous oil having a mild, characteristic odour and taste. Its
biological activity is three times higher than synthetic VE. Unlike its synthetic counterpart, natural VE does not contain
any chemical contaminations which result from the chemical synthesis process.